Kate Dillon

Massage Services

Womb Massage

Shakti Yoga Women Circles

Newsletter Subscription

For updates on all events and special offers, subscribe below.

Privacy Policy

At Kate Dillon, we are committed to  protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our  website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the  services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and  confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below  carefully.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU
In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products  and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name,  company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details,  billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses,  support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together  ‘Personal Data’).
Our services are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not  knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under 18. If we become aware  that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will  delete that information as quickly as possible. If you are the parent or  guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with Personal  Data without your consent, then please contact us.
You can review, correct, update or delete your Personal Data by  either logging into your account and making the changes yourself or  contacting us directly to do so.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we  collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with  you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers,  sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing  problems and providing you with a personalised website experience.
Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested  or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications  at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us and your request will be  actioned immediately.
Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information  we collect in aggregated and anonymized forms to improve our services,  including: administering our website, producing reports and analytics,  advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and  assisting in meeting customer needs generally.
Any information you choose to make publicly available, such as blog  comments and testimonials on our website, will be available for others  to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain  viewable in cached and archived pages on other websites or if others  have copied or saved the information.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of  your Personal Data while in our possession or control. All information  we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from  unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before  transmission and is not stored by us on our servers.
To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information  that we collect about you, including Personal Data, across borders for  storage and processing in countries other than Australia. If your  Personal Data is transferred and processed outside Australia, it will  only be transferred to countries that have adequate privacy protections.
We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide  services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal  obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.
In the event there is a breach of our security and your Personal Data  is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the  applicable law.

COOKIES AND PIXELS
A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects  information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a  website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences.  Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any  Personal Data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number).  Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to  reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however,  prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.
Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social  media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide a better  website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used  to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services  such as Google Adwords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on  this website or other websites you visit.

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES
We do not and will not sell or deal in Personal Data or any customer information.
Your Personal Data details are only disclosed to third party  suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you  have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright,  trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent that we do share your  Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party  has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this  privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with  third parties prohibit them from using any of your Personal Data for  any purpose other than that for which it was shared.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which  may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such  as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a  legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.  Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or  safety of Kate Dillon, our customers or third parties.
If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by  merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information,  which may include your Personal Data, could be transferred to a  purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your  Personal Data in good faith and where required by any of the above  circumstances.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
This website may contain links to other websites. These links are  meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not  constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of  such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they  leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every  website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy  policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY
As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy  is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole  discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our  posting of the modifications on this website. Please return  periodically to review our privacy policy.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy  policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us at kate@katedillon.net and we will respond within 48 hours.